BC-FBC–FBC Glance,1st add

All Times EDT
BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
E. Washington0000105813
Idaho St.0000104510
Montana St.0000102623
N. Arizona0000103010
UC Davis0000104438
Montana00000000
S. Utah00000000
Sacramento St.00000000
Cal Poly000001349
N. Colorado0000011417
Portland St.0000011972
Weber St.0000011041

___

Thursday's Games

Utah 41, Weber St. 10

Montana St. 26, W. Illinois 23

UC Davis 44, San Jose St. 38

Friday's Games

Idaho St. 45, Western St. (Col.) 10

Nevada 72, Portland St. 19

Saturday's Games

N. Dakota St. 49, Cal Poly 3

McNeese St. 17, N. Colorado 14

E. Washington 58, Cent. Washington 13

N. Arizona 30, UTEP 10

North Alabama at S. Utah, 8 p.m.

N. Iowa at Montana, 9 p.m.

St. Francis (Ill.) at Sacramento St., 9 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

Portland St. at Oregon, 2 p.m.

Drake at Montana, 3 p.m.

N. Colorado at South Dakota, 3 p.m.

E. Washington at N. Arizona, 7 p.m.

Montana St. at S. Dakota St., 7 p.m.

S. Utah at Oregon St., 8 p.m.

Sacramento St. at San Diego St., 9 p.m.

Weber St. at Cal Poly, 9:05 p.m.

San Diego at UC Davis, 10 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Gardner-Webb0000105217
Presbyterian00000000
Chas. Sou.000001653
Kennesaw St.0000012024
Monmouth (NJ)0000011751

___

Thursday's Games

Georgia St. 24, Kennesaw St. 20

Friday's Games

E. Michigan 51, Monmouth (NJ) 17

Saturday's Games

Gardner-Webb 52, Limestone 17

Florida 53, Charleston Southern 6

Thursday, Sept. 6

Kennesaw St. at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

Hampton at Monmouth (NJ), 3 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at NC A&T, 6 p.m.

Presbyterian at Austin Peay, 7 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Indiana0000103828
Maryland0000103429
Michigan St.0000103831
Ohio St.0000107731
Penn St.0000104538
Rutgers000010357
Michigan00000000
West
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Northwestern103127103127
Illinois0000103124
Iowa000010337
Minnesota0000104810
Wisconsin000010343
Nebraska00000000
Purdue012731012731

___

Thursday's Games

Minnesota 48, New Mexico St. 10

Northwestern 31, Purdue 27

Friday's Games

Michigan St. 38, Utah St. 31

Wisconsin 34, W. Kentucky 3

Saturday's Games

Maryland 34, Texas 29

Ohio St. 77, Oregon St. 31

Rutgers 35, Texas St. 7

Illinois 31, Kent St. 24

Iowa 33, N. Illinois 7

Penn St. 45, Appalachian St. 38, OT

Indiana 38, FIU 28

Michigan at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.

Akron at Nebraska, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

New Mexico at Wisconsin, Noon

W. Michigan at Michigan, Noon

E. Michigan at Purdue, Noon

Duke at Northwestern, Noon

Rutgers at Ohio St., 3:30 p.m.

Colorado at Nebraska, 3:30 p.m.

Iowa St. at Iowa, 5 p.m.

Maryland at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

Fresno St. at Minnesota, 7:30 p.m.

Virginia at Indiana, 7:30 p.m.

W. Illinois at Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

Penn St. at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m.

Michigan St. at Arizona St., 10:45 p.m.<

Upcoming Games

Aug 5th, 8:00 PM

Dallas

Pittsburgh

@

Aug 12th, 7:30 PM

Washington

New England

@

Aug 12th, 7:30 PM

Pittsburgh

Philadelphia

@