BC-FBC–FBC Glance,3rd add

All Times EDT
MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Buffalo0000104810
Ohio0000103832
Akron00000000
Bowling Green00000000
Kent St.0000012431
Miami (Ohio)0000012835
West
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Ball St.000010426
E. Michigan0000105117
Toledo000010663
Cent. Michigan0000012035
N. Illinois000001733
W. Michigan0000014255

___

Thursday's Games

Ball St. 42, CCSU 6

Friday's Games

Syracuse 55, W. Michigan 42

E. Michigan 51, Monmouth (NJ) 17

Saturday's Games

Illinois 31, Kent St. 24

Ohio 38, Howard 32

Iowa 33, N. Illinois 7

Kentucky 35, Cent. Michigan 20

Marshall 35, Miami (Ohio) 28

Buffalo 48, Delaware St. 10

Toledo 66, VMI 3

Akron at Nebraska, 8 p.m.

Bowling Green at Oregon, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

W. Michigan at Michigan, Noon

E. Michigan at Purdue, Noon

Kansas at Cent. Michigan, 3 p.m.

Morgan St. at Akron, 3:30 p.m.

Howard at Kent St., 3:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Temple, 3:30 p.m.

Ball St. at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.

Maryland at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

Utah at N. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

Cincinnati at Miami (Ohio), 8 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Florida A&M000010417
NC A&T0000102017
Norfolk St.0000103413
NC Central00000000
Beth.-Cook.000001334
Delaware St.0000011048
Howard0000013238
Morgan St.0000011036
SC State000001637
Savannah St.000001052

___

Thursday's Games

UAB 52, Savannah St. 0

Saturday's Games

Ohio 38, Howard 32

Florida A&M 41, Fort Valley St. 7

Buffalo 48, Delaware St. 10

Georgia Southern 37, SC State 6

Norfolk St. 34, Virginia St. 13

NC A&T at East Carolina, ppd.

Towson 36, Morgan St. 10

Tennessee St. 34, Bethune-Cookman 3

Sunday's Games

Prairie View at NC Central, Noon

Saturday, Sept. 8

Delaware St. at St. Francis (Pa.), Noon

Morgan St. at Akron, 3:30 p.m.

Howard at Kent St., 3:30 p.m.

Va. Lynchburg at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at NC A&T, 6 p.m.

SC State at UCF, 6 p.m.

Savannah St. at Miami, 6 p.m.

James Madison at Norfolk St., 6 p.m.

St. Augustine's at NC Central, 6 p.m.

Florida A&M at Troy, 7 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Indiana St.000010490
N. Dakota St.000010493
S. Illinois0000104910
Illinois St.00000000
N. Iowa00000000
S. Dakota St.00000000
South Dakota00000000
Missouri St0000011758
W. Illinois0000012326
Youngstown St.0000012123

___

Thursday's Games

Indiana St. 49, Quincy 0

S. Illinois 49, Murray St. 10

Oklahoma St. 58, Missouri St. 17

Montana St. 26, W. Illinois 23

Saturday's Games

Butler 23, Youngstown St. 21

N. Dakota St. 49, Cal Poly 3

South Dakota at Kansas St., 7:10 p.m.

St. Xavier at Illinois St., 7:30 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at Iowa St., 8 p.m.

N. Iowa at Montana, 9 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 6

Lincoln (Mo.) at Missouri St., 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

N. Colorado at South Dakota, 3 p.m.

S. Illinois at Mississippi, 4 p.m.

Youngstown St. at West Virginia, 6 p.m.

Montana St. at S. Dakota St., 7 p.m.

Indiana St. at Louisville, 7 p.m.

E. Illinois at Illinois St., 7:30 p.m.

W. Illinois at Illinois, 7:30 p.m.<

Upcoming Games

Dec 9th, 8:20 PM

Pittsburgh +3.5 -110

Minnesota -3.5 -110

@

Dec 12th, 1:00 PM

Seattle -6.5 -110

Houston +6.5 -110

@

Dec 12th, 1:00 PM

Jacksonville +9.5 -110

Tennessee -9.5 -110

@

Dec 12th, 1:00 PM

Las Vegas +10 -110

Kansas City -10 -110

@

Dec 12th, 1:00 PM

Dallas -5 -110

Washington +5 -110

@

Dec 12th, 1:00 PM

New Orleans -6.5 -110

NY Jets +6.5 -110

@

Dec 12th, 1:00 PM

Atlanta +2.5 -110

Carolina -2.5 -110

@

Dec 12th, 1:00 PM

Baltimore -1 -110

Cleveland +1 -110

@

Dec 12th, 4:05 PM

NY Giants +7.5 -110

LA Chargers -7.5 -110

@

Dec 12th, 4:05 PM

Detroit +8.5 -110

Denver -8.5 -110

@

Dec 12th, 4:25 PM

San Francisco +2.5 -110

Cincinnati -2.5 -110

@

Dec 12th, 4:25 PM

Buffalo +3.5 -110

Tampa Bay -3.5 -110

@

Dec 12th, 8:20 PM

Chicago +11 -110

Green Bay -11 -110

@

Dec 13th, 8:15 PM

LA Rams +2.5 -110

Arizona -2.5 -110

@

Dec 16th, 8:20 PM

Kansas City -3 -110

LA Chargers +3 -110

@