BC-FBC–FBC Glance,3rd add

All Times EDT
MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Buffalo0000104810
Ohio0000103832
Akron00000000
Bowling Green00000000
Kent St.0000012431
Miami (Ohio)0000012835
West
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Ball St.000010426
E. Michigan0000105117
Toledo000010663
Cent. Michigan0000012035
N. Illinois000001733
W. Michigan0000014255

___

Thursday's Games

Ball St. 42, CCSU 6

Friday's Games

Syracuse 55, W. Michigan 42

E. Michigan 51, Monmouth (NJ) 17

Saturday's Games

Illinois 31, Kent St. 24

Ohio 38, Howard 32

Iowa 33, N. Illinois 7

Kentucky 35, Cent. Michigan 20

Marshall 35, Miami (Ohio) 28

Buffalo 48, Delaware St. 10

Toledo 66, VMI 3

Akron at Nebraska, 8 p.m.

Bowling Green at Oregon, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

W. Michigan at Michigan, Noon

E. Michigan at Purdue, Noon

Kansas at Cent. Michigan, 3 p.m.

Morgan St. at Akron, 3:30 p.m.

Howard at Kent St., 3:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Temple, 3:30 p.m.

Ball St. at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.

Maryland at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

Utah at N. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

Cincinnati at Miami (Ohio), 8 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Florida A&M000010417
NC A&T0000102017
Norfolk St.0000103413
NC Central00000000
Beth.-Cook.000001334
Delaware St.0000011048
Howard0000013238
Morgan St.0000011036
SC State000001637
Savannah St.000001052

___

Thursday's Games

UAB 52, Savannah St. 0

Saturday's Games

Ohio 38, Howard 32

Florida A&M 41, Fort Valley St. 7

Buffalo 48, Delaware St. 10

Georgia Southern 37, SC State 6

Norfolk St. 34, Virginia St. 13

NC A&T at East Carolina, ppd.

Towson 36, Morgan St. 10

Tennessee St. 34, Bethune-Cookman 3

Sunday's Games

Prairie View at NC Central, Noon

Saturday, Sept. 8

Delaware St. at St. Francis (Pa.), Noon

Morgan St. at Akron, 3:30 p.m.

Howard at Kent St., 3:30 p.m.

Va. Lynchburg at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at NC A&T, 6 p.m.

SC State at UCF, 6 p.m.

Savannah St. at Miami, 6 p.m.

James Madison at Norfolk St., 6 p.m.

St. Augustine's at NC Central, 6 p.m.

Florida A&M at Troy, 7 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Indiana St.000010490
N. Dakota St.000010493
S. Illinois0000104910
Illinois St.00000000
N. Iowa00000000
S. Dakota St.00000000
South Dakota00000000
Missouri St0000011758
W. Illinois0000012326
Youngstown St.0000012123

___

Thursday's Games

Indiana St. 49, Quincy 0

S. Illinois 49, Murray St. 10

Oklahoma St. 58, Missouri St. 17

Montana St. 26, W. Illinois 23

Saturday's Games

Butler 23, Youngstown St. 21

N. Dakota St. 49, Cal Poly 3

South Dakota at Kansas St., 7:10 p.m.

St. Xavier at Illinois St., 7:30 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at Iowa St., 8 p.m.

N. Iowa at Montana, 9 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 6

Lincoln (Mo.) at Missouri St., 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

N. Colorado at South Dakota, 3 p.m.

S. Illinois at Mississippi, 4 p.m.

Youngstown St. at West Virginia, 6 p.m.

Montana St. at S. Dakota St., 7 p.m.

Indiana St. at Louisville, 7 p.m.

E. Illinois at Illinois St., 7:30 p.m.

W. Illinois at Illinois, 7:30 p.m.<

Upcoming Games

Oct 26th, 8:15 PM

Chicago +6 -105

LA Rams -6 -105

@

Oct 29th, 8:20 PM

Atlanta +3 -105

Carolina -3 -105

@

Nov 1st, 1:00 PM

Pittsburgh +5.5 -110

Baltimore -5.5 -110

@

Nov 1st, 1:00 PM

Minnesota +7 +100

Green Bay -7 +100

@

Nov 1st, 1:00 PM

NY Jets +20.5 -110

Kansas City -20.5 -110

@

Nov 1st, 1:00 PM

Indianapolis -2.5 +100

Detroit +2.5 +100

@

Nov 1st, 1:00 PM

Tennessee -5 -110

Cincinnati +5 -110

@

Nov 1st, 1:00 PM

Las Vegas +3 -110

Cleveland -3 -110

@

Nov 1st, 1:00 PM

New England +4 -110

Buffalo -4 -110

@

Nov 1st, 1:00 PM

LA Rams -3.5 -110

Miami +3.5 -110

@

Nov 1st, 4:05 PM

LA Chargers -2 -110

Denver +2 -110

@

Nov 1st, 4:25 PM

San Francisco +3.5 -110

Seattle -3.5 -110

@

Nov 1st, 4:25 PM

New Orleans -2.5 +110

Chicago +2.5 +110

@

Nov 1st, 8:20 PM

Dallas +7.5 +100

Philadelphia -7.5 +100

@

Nov 2nd, 8:15 PM

Tampa Bay -10 -110

NY Giants +10 -110

@