BC-FBC–FBC Glance,5th add

All Times EDT
PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
North
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
California0000102417
Stanford0000103110
Washington St.0000104119
Oregon00000000
Oregon St.0000013177
Washington0000011621
South
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Colorado0000104513
Southern Cal0000104321
Utah0000104110
Ariz. St.00000000
Arizona00000000
UCLA0000011726

___

Thursday's Games

Utah 41, Weber St. 10

Friday's Games

Stanford 31, San Diego St. 10

Colorado 45, Colorado St. 13

Saturday's Games

Ohio St. 77, Oregon St. 31

Auburn 21, Washington 16

Washington St. 41, Wyoming 19

Southern Cal 43, UNLV 21

California 24, North Carolina 17

Cincinnati 26, UCLA 17

Bowling Green at Oregon, 8 p.m.

UTSA at Arizona St., 10:30 p.m.

BYU at Arizona, 10:45 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

Arizona at Houston, Noon

UCLA at Oklahoma, 1 p.m.

Portland St. at Oregon, 2 p.m.

Colorado at Nebraska, 3:30 p.m.

North Dakota at Washington, 5 p.m.

Utah at N. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

S. Utah at Oregon St., 8 p.m.

Southern Cal at Stanford, 8:30 p.m.

California at BYU, 10:15 p.m.

Michigan St. at Arizona St., 10:45 p.m.

San Jose St. at Washington St., 11 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Colgate102417102417
Georgetown0000103914
Lehigh0000102119
Fordham00000000
Bucknell000001714
Lafayette000001635
Holy Cross011724011724

___

Saturday's Games

Lehigh 21, St. Francis (Pa.) 19

Colgate 24, Holy Cross 17

Georgetown 39, Marist 14

Sacred Heart 35, Lafayette 6

William & Mary 14, Bucknell 7

Fordham at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

Campbell at Georgetown, 12:30 p.m.

Villanova at Lehigh, 12:30 p.m.

Holy Cross at Boston College, 1 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Bucknell, 3 p.m.

Lafayette at Delaware, 3:30 p.m.

Fordham at Richmond, 6 p.m.

Colgate at New Hampshire, 6 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Butler0000102321
Campbell0000104926
Dayton0000104928
Jacksonville0000106314
San Diego000010389
Stetson000010487
Davidson00000000
Drake00000000
Valparaiso00000000
Marist0000011439
Morehead St.0000012349

___

Thursday's Games

Campbell 49, Chowan 26

E. Kentucky 49, Morehead St. 23

Saturday's Games

Georgetown 39, Marist 14

Dayton 49, Robert Morris 28

Jacksonville 63, St. Augustine's 14

Butler 23, Youngstown St. 21

San Diego 38, W. New Mexico 9

Stetson 48, Point (Ga.) 7

Brevard at Davidson, 7 p.m.

William Jewell at Drake, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

Valparaiso at Duquesne, Noon

Campbell at Georgetown, 12:30 p.m.

Dayton at SE Missouri, 2 p.m.

Drake at Montana, 3 p.m.

Butler at Taylor, 6 p.m.

Waldorf at Stetson, 6 p.m.

Jacksonville at Mercer, 6 p.m.

Mount St. Joseph at Morehead St., 6 p.m.

Chowan at Davidson, 7 p.m.

San Diego at UC Davis, 10 p.m.<

Upcoming Games

Aug 5th, 8:00 PM

Dallas

Pittsburgh

@

Aug 12th, 7:30 PM

Washington

New England

@

Aug 12th, 7:30 PM

Pittsburgh

Philadelphia

@