BC-FBC–FBC Glance,7th add

All Times EDT
SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Alabama A&M000010370
Alabama St.0000102620
Alcorn St.000001041
Jackson St.000001755
MVSU000001735
West
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Texas Southern00000000
Ark-Pine Bluff0000013034
Grambling0000011749
Prairie View0000012831
Southern U.000001755

___

Thursday's Games

North Dakota 35, MVSU 7

Saturday's Games

TCU 55, Southern U. 7

Georgia Tech 41, Alcorn St. 0

Alabama St. 26, Tuskegee 20, OT

Alabama A&M 37, Miles 0

Louisiana-Lafayette 49, Grambling St. 17

Morehouse 34, Ark.-Pine Bluff 30

Southern Miss. 55, Jackson St. 7

Texas-Permian Basin at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Prairie View at NC Central, Noon

Saturday, Sept. 8

North Alabama at Alabama A&M, 7 p.m.

Texas Southern at Texas St., 7 p.m.

Jackson St. vs. Tennessee St. at Memphis, Tenn., 7 p.m.

MVSU at Jacksonville St., 7 p.m.

Grambling St. at Northwestern St., 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Alcorn St., 7 p.m.

Southern U. at Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.

Prairie View at Sam Houston St., 7 p.m.

Cumberland (Tenn.) at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 7 p.m.

Alabama St. at Auburn, 7:30 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Arkansas St.0000104821
Ga. Southn000010376
Georgia St.0000102420
La.-Lafayette0000104917
La.-Monroe0000103431
Idaho00000000
Appalachian St0000013845
Coastal Carolina0000011549
South Alabama0000012630
Texas St.000001735
Troy0000012056

___

Thursday's Games

Georgia St. 24, Kennesaw St. 20

Louisiana-Monroe 34, SE Louisiana 31

Saturday's Games

Rutgers 35, Texas St. 7

South Carolina 49, Coastal Carolina 15

Penn St. 45, Appalachian St. 38, OT

Boise St. 56, Troy 20

Georgia Southern 37, SC State 6

Arkansas St. 48, SE Missouri 21

Louisiana Tech 30, South Alabama 26

Louisiana-Lafayette 49, Grambling St. 17

Idaho at Fresno St., 10 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

Georgia St. at NC State, 12:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Alabama, 3:30 p.m.

W. New Mexico at Idaho, 6 p.m.

UMass at Georgia Southern, 6 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Florida A&M at Troy, 7 p.m.

UAB at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Texas Southern at Texas St., 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Southern Miss., 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Alcorn St., 7 p.m.

South Alabama at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.

MAJOR INDEPENDENTS
All Games
WLPFPA
UMass118470
BYU0000
Notre Dame0000
Army011434

___

Friday's Games

Duke 34, Army 14

Saturday's Games

Boston College 55, UMass 21

Michigan at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.

BYU at Arizona, 10:45 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

Liberty at Army, Noon

Ball St. at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.

UMass at Georgia Southern, 6 p.m.

California at BYU, 10:15 p.m.<

Upcoming Games

Aug 5th, 8:00 PM

Dallas

Pittsburgh

@

Aug 12th, 7:30 PM

Washington

New England

@

Aug 12th, 7:30 PM

Pittsburgh

Philadelphia

@