Week 4

YardRushPass
N.Y. Jets979318661
Cleveland977403574
Pittsburgh947192755
L.A. Chargers890232658
Denver855314541
Kansas City811233578
Baltimore794183611
Jacksonville785241544
Oakland768187581
Houston762315447
Cincinnati703209494
New England691204487
Indianapolis661179482
Tennessee619216403
Miami599255344
Buffalo446167279

DEFENSE
YardRushPass
Baltimore526191335
Jacksonville626196430
L.A. Chargers655190465
Indianapolis664166498
Houston672222450
Denver679156523
Miami698158540
Buffalo718226492
Oakland750308442
Pittsburgh776304472
Tennessee779268511
New England805271534
Cincinnati805141664
N.Y. Jets919307612
Cleveland1015328687
Kansas City1016156860

NATIONAL FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardRushPass
Tampa Bay965155810
Minnesota823184639
L.A. Rams797230567
Detroit766137629
Washington763247516
New Orleans750105645
Atlanta741244497
Carolina732268464
Green Bay721167554
San Francisco673280393
Philadelphia644204440
Seattle582138444
N.Y. Giants579149430
Chicago565225340
Dallas530232298
Arizona350122228

DEFENSE
YardRushPass
Washington494172322
L.A. Rams532149383
Dallas548182366
N.Y. Giants603275328
Chicago646143503
Atlanta671234437
Carolina674264410
Minnesota678188490
Detroit695359336
Philadelphia735117618
Seattle741232509
San Francisco770214556
Green Bay774207567
New Orleans856205651
Arizona861272589
Tampa Bay887134753

AVERAGE PER GAME
AMERICAN FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardsRushPass
Pittsburgh473.596.0377.5
L.A. Chargers445.0116.0329.0
Denver427.5157.0270.5
Kansas City405.5116.5289.0
Baltimore397.091.5305.5
Jacksonville392.5120.5272.0
Oakland384.093.5290.5
Houston381.0157.5223.5
Cincinnati351.5104.5247.0
New England345.5102.0243.5
Indianapolis330.589.5241.0
N.Y. Jets326.3106.0220.3
Cleveland325.7134.3191.3
Tennessee309.5108.0201.5
Miami299.5127.5172.0
Buffalo223.083.5139.5

DEFENSE
YardsRushPass
Baltimore263.095.5167.5
N.Y. Jets306.3102.3204.0
Jacksonville313.098.0215.0
L.A. Chargers327.595.0232.5
Indianapolis332.083.0249.0
Houston336.0111.0225.0
Cleveland338.3109.3229.0
Denver339.578.0261.5
Miami349.079.0270.0
Buffalo359.0113.0246.0
Oakland375.0154.0221.0
Pittsburgh388.0152.0236.0
Tennessee389.5134.0255.5
New England402.5135.5267.0
Cincinnati402.570.5332.0
Kansas City508.078.0430.0

NATIONAL FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardsRushPass
Tampa Bay482.577.5405.0
Minnesota411.592.0319.5
L.A. Rams398.5115.0283.5
Detroit383.068.5314.5
Washington381.5123.5258.0
New Orleans375.052.5322.5
Atlanta370.5122.0248.5
Carolina366.0134.0232.0
Green Bay360.583.5277.0
San Francisco336.5140.0196.5
Philadelphia322.0102.0220.0
Seattle291.069.0222.0
N.Y. Giants289.574.5215.0
Chicago282.5112.5170.0
Dallas265.0116.0149.0
Arizona175.061.0114.0

DEFENSE
YardsRushPass
Washington247.086.0161.0
L.A. Rams266.074.5191.5
Dallas274.091.0183.0
N.Y. Giants301.5137.5164.0
Chicago323.071.5251.5
Atlanta335.5117.0218.5
Carolina337.0132.0205.0
Minnesota339.094.0245.0
Detroit347.5179.5168.0
Philadelphia367.558.5309.0
Seattle370.5116.0254.5
San Francisco385.0107.0278.0
Green Bay387.0103.5283.5
New Orleans428.0102.5325.5
Arizona430.5136.0294.5
Tampa Bay443.567.0376.5

Upcoming Games