Week 5

YardRushPass
Pittsburgh13602701090
L.A. Chargers1246373873
Oakland1202296906
Kansas City1195310885
Houston1189374815
Denver1148434714
Baltimore1136260876
Cincinnati1099275824
Jacksonville1017328689
N.Y. Jets979318661
Cleveland977403574
Miami972296676
New England900293607
Indianapolis870247623
Tennessee852366486
Buffalo738295443

DEFENSE
YardRushPass
Baltimore819311508
Jacksonville859346513
N.Y. Jets919307612
Buffalo1010240770
Tennessee1011355656
Cleveland1015328687
Denver1021233788
Indianapolis1043318725
Houston1051336715
Oakland1123349774
Miami1132267865
L.A. Chargers1176361815
Cincinnati1182371811
New England1219430789
Pittsburgh1231367864
Kansas City14223341088

NATIONAL FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardRushPass
L.A. Rams18745011373
Minnesota15612521309
Tampa Bay14202181202
New Orleans12842481036
Detroit1180296884
Washington1149413736
Atlanta1148292856
Carolina1109498611
San Francisco1079458621
Green Bay1061267794
Philadelphia1023356667
N.Y. Giants958263695
Chicago881347534
Seattle877251626
Dallas833398435
Arizona571175396

DEFENSE
YardRushPass
Washington834272562
Dallas843295548
Chicago867196671
Detroit904448456
Philadelphia944185759
N.Y. Giants1030334696
Seattle1044398646
Carolina1070330740
San Francisco1154291863
Green Bay1160373787
Arizona1177394783
Atlanta1205377828
New Orleans12632531010
Tampa Bay13002121088
L.A. Rams1334344990
Minnesota15264161110

AVERAGE PER GAME
AMERICAN FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardsRushPass
Pittsburgh453.390.0363.3
L.A. Chargers415.3124.3291.0
Oakland400.798.7302.0
Kansas City398.3103.3295.0
Houston396.3124.7271.7
Denver382.7144.7238.0
Baltimore378.786.7292.0
Cincinnati366.391.7274.7
Jacksonville339.0109.3229.7
N.Y. Jets326.3106.0220.3
Cleveland325.7134.3191.3
Miami324.098.7225.3
New England300.097.7202.3
Indianapolis290.082.3207.7
Tennessee284.0122.0162.0
Buffalo246.098.3147.7

DEFENSE
YardsRushPass
Baltimore273.0103.7169.3
Jacksonville286.3115.3171.0
N.Y. Jets306.3102.3204.0
Buffalo336.780.0256.7
Tennessee337.0118.3218.7
Cleveland338.3109.3229.0
Denver340.377.7262.7
Indianapolis347.7106.0241.7
Houston350.3112.0238.3
Oakland374.3116.3258.0
Miami377.389.0288.3
L.A. Chargers392.0120.3271.7
Cincinnati394.0123.7270.3
New England406.3143.3263.0
Pittsburgh410.3122.3288.0
Kansas City474.0111.3362.7

NATIONAL FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardsRushPass
Tampa Bay473.372.7400.7
L.A. Rams468.5125.2343.2
New Orleans428.082.7345.3
Detroit393.398.7294.7
Minnesota390.263.0327.2
Washington383.0137.7245.3
Atlanta382.797.3285.3
Carolina369.7166.0203.7
San Francisco359.7152.7207.0
Green Bay353.789.0264.7
Philadelphia341.0118.7222.3
N.Y. Giants319.387.7231.7
Chicago293.7115.7178.0
Seattle292.383.7208.7
Dallas277.7132.7145.0
Arizona190.358.3132.0

DEFENSE
YardsRushPass
Washington278.090.7187.3
Dallas281.098.3182.7
Chicago289.065.3223.7
Detroit301.3149.3152.0
Philadelphia314.761.7253.0
L.A. Rams333.586.0247.5
N.Y. Giants343.3111.3232.0
Seattle348.0132.7215.3
Carolina356.7110.0246.7
Minnesota381.5104.0277.5
San Francisco384.797.0287.7
Green Bay386.7124.3262.3
Arizona392.3131.3261.0
Atlanta401.7125.7276.0
New Orleans421.084.3336.7
Tampa Bay433.370.7362.7

Upcoming Games