Week 7

YardRushPass
Houston21175811536
Kansas City20655781487
Oakland20564761580
L.A. Chargers20265781448
Pittsburgh20254201605
Jacksonville20225551467
Baltimore19974721525
Denver19696851284
Cleveland18807231157
Cincinnati18384771361
New England17875651222
Indianapolis17873721415
N.Y. Jets1669675994
Tennessee1470536934
Miami1441480961
Buffalo1106497609

DEFENSE
YardRushPass
Jacksonville1461506955
Baltimore15194421077
Buffalo16544811173
Tennessee16666161050
Houston18214751346
L.A. Chargers18294781351
New England18305701260
N.Y. Jets18585251333
Miami19135451368
Indianapolis19475341413
Cincinnati19745911383
Denver19796981281
Cleveland19905831407
Pittsburgh20065251481
Oakland20226361386
Kansas City23095941715

NATIONAL FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardRushPass
L.A. Rams23426561686
Philadelphia21986621536
New Orleans21205161604
N.Y. Giants20905251565
Green Bay20055061499
Atlanta19674461521
Minnesota19363291607
San Francisco18906811209
Detroit18264861340
Tampa Bay17312781453
Seattle1581612969
Dallas1539679860
Carolina1459616843
Washington1432452980
Chicago1364486878
Arizona1054323731

DEFENSE
YardRushPass
Chicago1178256922
Washington1281370911
Carolina15023801122
Green Bay15695251044
Dallas16874791208
L.A. Rams17075341173
San Francisco17424731269
Seattle17756451130
Tampa Bay17833511432
Detroit18397291110
New Orleans18453571488
Minnesota18904971393
Arizona19557121243
Atlanta19936071386
Philadelphia21174791638
N.Y. Giants21487301418

AVERAGE PER GAME
AMERICAN FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardsRushPass
Houston423.4116.2307.2
Kansas City413.0115.6297.4
Oakland411.295.2316.0
L.A. Chargers405.2115.6289.6
Pittsburgh405.084.0321.0
Jacksonville404.4111.0293.4
Baltimore399.494.4305.0
Denver393.8137.0256.8
Cleveland376.0144.6231.4
Cincinnati367.695.4272.2
New England357.4113.0244.4
Indianapolis357.474.4283.0
N.Y. Jets333.8135.0198.8
Tennessee294.0107.2186.8
Miami288.296.0192.2
Buffalo221.299.4121.8

DEFENSE
YardsRushPass
Jacksonville292.2101.2191.0
Baltimore303.888.4215.4
Buffalo330.896.2234.6
Tennessee333.2123.2210.0
Houston364.295.0269.2
L.A. Chargers365.895.6270.2
New England366.0114.0252.0
N.Y. Jets371.6105.0266.6
Miami382.6109.0273.6
Indianapolis389.4106.8282.6
Cincinnati394.8118.2276.6
Denver395.8139.6256.2
Cleveland398.0116.6281.4
Pittsburgh401.2105.0296.2
Oakland404.4127.2277.2
Kansas City461.8118.8343.0

NATIONAL FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardsRushPass
L.A. Rams468.4131.2337.2
Tampa Bay432.869.5363.2
New Orleans424.0103.2320.8
Green Bay401.0101.2299.8
Atlanta393.489.2304.2
Minnesota387.265.8321.4
San Francisco378.0136.2241.8
Philadelphia366.3110.3256.0
Detroit365.297.2268.0
Carolina364.8154.0210.8
Washington358.0113.0245.0
N.Y. Giants348.387.5260.8
Chicago341.0121.5219.5
Seattle316.2122.4193.8
Dallas307.8135.8172.0
Arizona210.864.6146.2

DEFENSE
YardsRushPass
Chicago294.564.0230.5
Green Bay313.8105.0208.8
Washington320.292.5227.8
Dallas337.495.8241.6
L.A. Rams341.4106.8234.6
San Francisco348.494.6253.8
Philadelphia352.879.8273.0
Seattle355.0129.0226.0
N.Y. Giants358.0121.7236.3
Detroit367.8145.8222.0
New Orleans369.071.4297.6
Carolina375.595.0280.5
Minnesota378.099.4278.6
Arizona391.0142.4248.6
Atlanta398.6121.4277.2
Tampa Bay445.887.8358.0

Upcoming Games