Week 8

YardRushPass
Denver26358761759
Kansas City25116721839
Pittsburgh25065321974
L.A. Chargers24758241651
Baltimore23585951763
Houston23336551678
New England22877381549
Oakland22415551686
Jacksonville22266201606
Indianapolis22154991716
Cleveland21978261371
Cincinnati21135391574
N.Y. Jets20437821261
Miami19826411341
Tennessee1576591985
Buffalo1335597738

DEFENSE
YardRushPass
Baltimore16254971128
Jacksonville18397121127
Buffalo18705551315
Tennessee20277391288
Houston20505751475
L.A. Chargers21465811565
New England22766641612
Pittsburgh22815871694
N.Y. Jets22866521634
Indianapolis23216411680
Miami23807091671
Oakland23917911600
Cleveland24398291610
Cincinnati24557031752
Denver264610371609
Kansas City28097672042

NATIONAL FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardRushPass
L.A. Rams27869261860
Green Bay25266221904
Atlanta23845161868
Minnesota23475241823
San Francisco22918551436
Tampa Bay22413991842
Philadelphia21986621536
New Orleans21205161604
N.Y. Giants20905251565
Seattle19507671183
Dallas19178851032
Chicago18316501181
Detroit18264861340
Carolina18096971112
Washington17205841136
Arizona15454521093

DEFENSE
YardRushPass
Washington16314511180
Chicago17194171302
Carolina17905121278
Detroit18397291110
New Orleans18453571488
Dallas18915441347
Seattle19607241236
Green Bay19706991271
L.A. Rams20645941470
Philadelphia21174791638
N.Y. Giants21487301418
Minnesota21585571601
Tampa Bay22004211779
San Francisco22635891674
Atlanta25037281775
Arizona267510381637

AVERAGE PER GAME
AMERICAN FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardsRushPass
Kansas City418.5112.0306.5
Pittsburgh417.788.7329.0
L.A. Chargers412.5137.3275.2
Baltimore393.099.2293.8
Houston388.8109.2279.7
New England381.2123.0258.2
Denver376.4125.1251.3
Oakland373.592.5281.0
Jacksonville371.0103.3267.7
Indianapolis369.283.2286.0
Cleveland366.2137.7228.5
Cincinnati352.289.8262.3
N.Y. Jets340.5130.3210.2
Miami330.3106.8223.5
Tennessee262.798.5164.2
Buffalo222.599.5123.0

DEFENSE
YardsRushPass
Baltimore270.882.8188.0
Jacksonville306.5118.7187.8
Buffalo311.792.5219.2
Tennessee337.8123.2214.7
Houston341.795.8245.8
L.A. Chargers357.796.8260.8
Denver378.0148.1229.9
New England379.3110.7268.7
Pittsburgh380.297.8282.3
N.Y. Jets381.0108.7272.3
Indianapolis386.8106.8280.0
Miami396.7118.2278.5
Oakland398.5131.8266.7
Cleveland406.5138.2268.3
Cincinnati409.2117.2292.0
Kansas City468.2127.8340.3

NATIONAL FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardsRushPass
L.A. Rams464.3154.3310.0
Tampa Bay448.279.8368.4
New Orleans424.0103.2320.8
Green Bay421.0103.7317.3
Atlanta397.386.0311.3
Minnesota391.287.3303.8
San Francisco381.8142.5239.3
Philadelphia366.3110.3256.0
Chicago366.2130.0236.2
Detroit365.297.2268.0
Carolina361.8139.4222.4
N.Y. Giants348.387.5260.8
Washington344.0116.8227.2
Seattle325.0127.8197.2
Dallas319.5147.5172.0
Arizona220.764.6156.1

DEFENSE
YardsRushPass
Dallas315.290.7224.5
Washington326.290.2236.0
Seattle326.7120.7206.0
Green Bay328.3116.5211.8
Chicago343.883.4260.4
L.A. Rams344.099.0245.0
Philadelphia352.879.8273.0
N.Y. Giants358.0121.7236.3
Carolina358.0102.4255.6
Minnesota359.792.8266.8
Detroit367.8145.8222.0
New Orleans369.071.4297.6
San Francisco377.298.2279.0
Arizona382.1148.3233.9
Atlanta417.2121.3295.8
Tampa Bay440.084.2355.8

Upcoming Games

Aug 5th, 8:00 PM

Dallas +1.5 -110

Pittsburgh -1.5 -110

@

Aug 12th, 7:30 PM

Washington -2.5 -110

New England +2.5 -110

@

Aug 12th, 7:30 PM

Pittsburgh +1 -110

Philadelphia -1 -110

@