Week 9

YardRushPass
Kansas City30628702192
Houston30329842048
L.A. Chargers28198711948
Baltimore27096722037
Miami26748641810
New England26688461822
Denver26358761759
Indianapolis25917191872
Pittsburgh25065321974
Cleveland25029451557
Jacksonville24856901795
Cincinnati23526041748
N.Y. Jets23068531453
Oakland22415551686
Tennessee19667551211
Buffalo1638732906

DEFENSE
YardRushPass
Baltimore19646311333
Jacksonville21118531258
Buffalo22467751471
Pittsburgh22815871694
Tennessee23717861585
Oakland23917911600
L.A. Chargers25367451791
N.Y. Jets26027401862
Indianapolis26247761848
Denver264610371609
Houston26797611918
New England27297981931
Cleveland28959431952
Cincinnati30069012105
Kansas City30488322216
Miami326411452119

NATIONAL FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardRushPass
L.A. Rams312510722053
Atlanta28075832224
Tampa Bay26975132184
Minnesota26636122051
Philadelphia25407201820
Green Bay25266221904
N.Y. Giants25235861937
San Francisco25199621557
New Orleans24596501809
Chicago22847841500
Detroit22837341549
Dallas22409581282
Carolina21808181362
Washington20257141311
Seattle19507671183
Arizona15454521093

DEFENSE
YardRushPass
Washington19545241430
Seattle19607241236
Green Bay19706991271
Chicago21005251575
Carolina21325701562
Detroit21618361325
Dallas21966741522
New Orleans21964341762
L.A. Rams22927011591
Minnesota24216281793
Philadelphia24886001888
Tampa Bay25055401965
N.Y. Giants25717971774
San Francisco26027351867
Arizona267510381637
Atlanta29367892147

AVERAGE PER GAME
AMERICAN FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardsRushPass
Kansas City437.4124.3313.1
Pittsburgh417.788.7329.0
L.A. Chargers402.7124.4278.3
Baltimore387.096.0291.0
New England381.1120.9260.3
Houston379.0123.0256.0
Denver376.4125.1251.3
Oakland373.592.5281.0
Indianapolis370.1102.7267.4
Cleveland357.4135.0222.4
Jacksonville355.098.6256.4
Cincinnati336.086.3249.7
Miami334.2108.0226.2
N.Y. Jets329.4121.9207.6
Tennessee280.9107.9173.0
Buffalo234.0104.6129.4

DEFENSE
YardsRushPass
Baltimore280.690.1190.4
Jacksonville301.6121.9179.7
Buffalo320.9110.7210.1
Houston334.995.1239.8
Tennessee338.7112.3226.4
L.A. Chargers362.3106.4255.9
N.Y. Jets371.7105.7266.0
Indianapolis374.9110.9264.0
Denver378.0148.1229.9
Pittsburgh380.297.8282.3
New England389.9114.0275.9
Oakland398.5131.8266.7
Miami408.0143.1264.9
Cleveland413.6134.7278.9
Cincinnati429.4128.7300.7
Kansas City435.4118.9316.6

NATIONAL FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
OFFENSE
YardsRushPass
Tampa Bay449.585.5364.0
L.A. Rams446.4153.1293.3
Green Bay421.0103.7317.3
New Orleans409.8108.3301.5
Atlanta401.083.3317.7
Chicago380.7130.7250.0
Detroit380.5122.3258.2
Minnesota380.487.4293.0
Carolina363.3136.3227.0
Philadelphia362.9102.9260.0
N.Y. Giants360.483.7276.7
San Francisco359.9137.4222.4
Washington337.5119.0218.5
Seattle325.0127.8197.2
Dallas320.0136.9183.1
Arizona220.764.6156.1

DEFENSE
YardsRushPass
Dallas313.796.3217.4
Washington325.787.3238.3
Seattle326.7120.7206.0
L.A. Rams327.4100.1227.3
Green Bay328.3116.5211.8
Minnesota345.989.7256.1
Chicago350.087.5262.5
Carolina355.395.0260.3
Philadelphia355.485.7269.7
Detroit360.2139.3220.8
New Orleans366.072.3293.7
N.Y. Giants367.3113.9253.4
San Francisco371.7105.0266.7
Arizona382.1148.3233.9
Tampa Bay417.590.0327.5
Atlanta419.4112.7306.7

Upcoming Games

Aug 5th, 8:00 PM

Dallas

Pittsburgh

@

Aug 12th, 7:30 PM

Washington

New England

@

Aug 12th, 7:30 PM

Pittsburgh

Philadelphia

@